| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barh El Gazal Sud | 1459 |
0.4%
|
| 2 | Barh El Gazal Ouest | 3314 |
0.9%
|
| 3 | Barh El Gazal Nord | 935 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | Batha Ouest | 1222 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | Batha Est | 1902 |
0.5%
|
| 6 | Fitri | 1274 |
0.3%
|
| 7 | Borkou | 3022 |
0.8%
|
| 8 | Borkou Yala | 1243 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Baguirmi | 1784 |
0.5%
|
| 10 | Chari | 1341 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | Loug-Char | 3277 |
0.9%
|
| 12 | Am Djarass | 2246 |
0.6%
|
| 13 | Wadi Hawar | 2065 |
0.6%
|
| 14 | Fada | 5107 |
1.4%
|
| 15 | Mourtcha | 2200 |
0.6%
|
| 16 | Guera | 27238 |
7.4%
|
| 17 | Abtouyour | 17700 |
4.8%
|
| 18 | Barh Signaka | 20414 |
5.6%
|
| 19 | Mangalmé | 7413 |
2%
|
| 20 | Dagana | 4761 |
1.3%
|
| 21 | Dababa | 7499 |
2%
|
| 22 | Haraze Al Biar | 3613 |
1%
|
| 23 | Kanem | 4179 |
1.1%
|
| 24 | Nord Kanem | 1591 |
0.4%
|
| 25 | Wadi-Bissam | 4418 |
1.2%
|
| 26 | Mamdi | 1844 |
0.5%
|
| 27 | Wayi | 9930 |
2.7%
|
| 28 | Lac Wey | 1479 |
0.4%
|
| 29 | Dodjé | 1777 |
0.5%
|
| 30 | Gueni | 1297 |
0.4%
|
| 31 | Ngourkousso | 4718 |
1.3%
|
| 32 | La Pendé | 6007 |
1.6%
|
| 33 | Kouh Est | 7035 |
1.9%
|
| 34 | Kouh Ouest | 5070 |
1.4%
|
| 35 | La Nya | 5884 |
1.6%
|
| 36 | La Nya Pendé | 7224 |
2%
|
| 37 | Monts de Lam | 5837 |
1.6%
|
| 38 | Mandoul Oriental | 7629 |
2.1%
|
| 39 | Barh Sara | 3256 |
0.9%
|
| 40 | Mandoul Occidental | 16879 |
4.6%
|
| 41 | Mayo-Boneye | 8306 |
2.3%
|
| 42 | Kabbia | 3551 |
1%
|
| 43 | Mayo-Lemié | 5495 |
1.5%
|
| 44 | Mont Illi | 8985 |
2.4%
|
| 45 | Mayo-Dallah | 10653 |
2.9%
|
| 46 | Mayo-Binder | 4965 |
1.4%
|
| 47 | Lac Léré | 6226 |
1.7%
|
| 48 | Barh Koh | 4361 |
1.2%
|
| 49 | Grande Sido | 7207 |
2%
|
| 50 | Lac Iro | 3200 |
0.9%
|
| 51 | Ouara | 5787 |
1.6%
|
| 52 | Abdi | 1689 |
0.5%
|
| 53 | Assoungha | 1576 |
0.4%
|
| 54 | Barh Azoum | 18293 |
5%
|
| 55 | Aboudeia | 15031 |
4.1%
|
| 56 | Haraze Mangueigne | 0 |
0%
|
| 57 | Kimiti | 6300 |
1.7%
|
| 58 | Djourouf Al Amar | 6573 |
1.8%
|
| 59 | Tandjilé Est | 7505 |
2%
|
| 60 | Tandjilé Centre | 5061 |
1.4%
|
| 61 | Tandjilé Ouest | 2698 |
0.7%
|
| 62 | Tibesti Est | 0 |
0%
|
| 63 | Tibesti Ouest | 0 |
0%
|
| 64 | Biltine | 9152 |
2.5%
|
| 65 | Darh Tama | 4469 |
1.2%
|
| 66 | Kobé | 2955 |
0.8%
|
| 67 | Megri | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 328 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.