| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 14 |
5.9%
|
|
| 00 | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| 0wn production | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Borrowed | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Butter trade | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Didn't buy | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Didn't buy, was gifted by friend | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dint buy | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dint buy, own production | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Dint consume | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Field garden | 3 |
1.3%
|
|
| Field garden. | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| From other second family of the husband | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| From own production | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| From own production. | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Gets from the fathers garden | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Gift | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Given by the fellow sudanese friends and relatives | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Home | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Home production | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| In the market | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Market | 15 |
6.3%
|
|
| Marketplace | 6 |
2.5%
|
|
| My garden | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| N/A | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Na | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Native households | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Neighborhood | 4 |
1.7%
|
|
| Neighbours | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Never bought from own production | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| No | 3 |
1.3%
|
|
| Non | 6 |
2.5%
|
|
| None | 46 |
19.4%
|
|
| None/ Aid | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Not applicable | 22 |
9.3%
|
|
| Not bought | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Not eaten | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| Not eaten any | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Not eaten in E last one month | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| On farm | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Other refugees household | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Other relatives | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Own | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Own farm | 4 |
1.7%
|
|
| Own garden | 4 |
1.7%
|
|
| Own pro | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Own production | 46 |
19.4%
|
|
| Payment for work | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Refugees | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| Remittances | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| didn't buy | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| n.a | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| n/p | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| none | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| not applicable | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| not bought | 2 |
0.8%
|
|
| not eaten | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| own farm | 1 |
0.4%
|
|
| own production | 10 |
4.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.