| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 442 |
24.7%
|
| 2 | Mining and quarrying | 26 |
1.5%
|
| 3 | Manufacturing | 59 |
3.3%
|
| 4 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 21 |
1.2%
|
| 5 | Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation activities | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Construction | 80 |
4.5%
|
| 7 | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 123 |
6.9%
|
| 8 | Transportation and storage | 91 |
5.1%
|
| 9 | Accommodation and tourism | 14 |
0.8%
|
| 10 | Food service activities | 284 |
15.9%
|
| 11 | Information and communication | 16 |
0.9%
|
| 12 | Financial and insurance services | 39 |
2.2%
|
| 13 | Real estate activities | 15 |
0.8%
|
| 14 | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 41 |
2.3%
|
| 15 | Administrative and support service activities | 13 |
0.7%
|
| 16 | Public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 12 |
0.7%
|
| 17 | Education | 63 |
3.5%
|
| 18 | Human health and social work activities | 59 |
3.3%
|
| 19 | Arts, entertainment and recreation | 29 |
1.6%
|
| 20 | Other service activities | 293 |
16.4%
|
| 21 | Activities of households as employers; own-use production of goods and services | 46 |
2.6%
|
| 22 | Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 6 |
0.3%
|
| 98 | I do not know | 11 |
0.6%
|
| 99 | Refused | 2 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 576 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.