| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piped water supply is now only available on certain days of the week | 39 |
16%
|
| 2 | Denied by cartels | 2 |
0.8%
|
| 3 | Fear of COVID-19 infection | 1 |
0.4%
|
| 4 | Harassment en-route to source | 39 |
16%
|
| 5 | I relocated and now source is too far away | 3 |
1.2%
|
| 6 | Source closed due to COVID-19 | 2 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | Cannot afford the cost | 25 |
10.3%
|
| 8 | Not enough water containers | 17 |
7%
|
| 9 | Due to floods / drought / cyclones / other weather events | 61 |
25.1%
|
| 10 | Other | 49 |
20.2%
|
| 98 | Don’t know | 5 |
2.1%
|
| 99 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 2121 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.