| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmer / Production and sale of staple crops | 261 |
15.4%
|
| 2 | Farmer / Production and sale of vegetable or fruit | 47 |
2.8%
|
| 3 | Farmer / Production and sale of cashcrops | 215 |
12.7%
|
| 4 | Farmer / Production and sale of livestock and livestock prod | 378 |
22.3%
|
| 5 | Farmer / Production and sale of fish | 41 |
2.4%
|
| 6 | Collection and sale of natural resources (including forestry | 47 |
2.8%
|
| 7 | Informal agricultural trade EXCLUDING producers | 108 |
6.4%
|
| 8 | Formal agricultural trade EXCLUDING producers | 38 |
2.2%
|
| 9 | Daily wage on farms and other casual employment in agricultu | 75 |
4.4%
|
| 10 | Stable employment in agricultural sector | 11 |
0.7%
|
| 11 | Non-agricultural self-employed or liberal profession, doctor | 64 |
3.8%
|
| 12 | Off-farm daily wages and other non-agricultural casual emplo | 197 |
11.6%
|
| 13 | Stable employment in non-agricultural sector | 53 |
3.1%
|
| 14 | Public employment | 71 |
4.2%
|
| 15 | Income not derived from work / Charity | 13 |
0.8%
|
| 16 | Income not derived from work / Welfare transfer, pension, hu | 47 |
2.8%
|
| 17 | Income not derived from work / Remittances | 13 |
0.8%
|
| 18 | Income not derived from work / Income from other rents | 7 |
0.4%
|
| 19 | No income source in the last 3 months and used exclusively s | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 20 | No income source in the last 3 months and used exclusively d | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 21 | Refused | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.