| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elementary_or_less | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Secondary | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | College | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Dont_know | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Refused | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Didn't attend school | 146 |
4.1%
|
| 7 | DON'T KNOW | 41 |
1.1%
|
| 8 | Other [specify] | 37 |
1%
|
| 9 | Primary/Elementary - Completed elementary education or less [up to eight years of basic education] | 819 |
22.8%
|
| 10 | REFUSED | 15 |
0.4%
|
| 11 | Secondary - Completed some secondary education up to three years tertiary education [9 to 15 years of education] | 1524 |
42.3%
|
| 12 | Tertiary - Completed four years of education beyond “high school” and/or received a four-year college degree | 1018 |
28.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 0 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.