| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabbage | 196 |
0.9%
|
|
| Carrot | 171 |
0.8%
|
|
| Chard | 249 |
1.1%
|
|
| Cucumber | 2442 |
11.1%
|
|
| Eggplant | 461 |
2.1%
|
|
| Garlic | 816 |
3.7%
|
|
| Green beans | 912 |
4.2%
|
|
| Green maize | 231 |
1.1%
|
|
| Haricot beans | 1465 |
6.7%
|
|
| Hay of annual grasses | 143 |
0.7%
|
|
| Hay of perennial grasses | 148 |
0.7%
|
|
| Herbs | 3532 |
16.1%
|
|
| Lettuce | 73 |
0.3%
|
|
| Maize | 2523 |
11.5%
|
|
| Melon | 21 |
0.1%
|
|
| Oats | 32 |
0.1%
|
|
| Onion (dry) | 684 |
3.1%
|
|
| Other temporary crops | 106 |
0.5%
|
|
| Other vegetables | 30 |
0.1%
|
|
| Pepper | 1173 |
5.3%
|
|
| Potato | 1991 |
9.1%
|
|
| Pumpkin | 370 |
1.7%
|
|
| Red beet | 137 |
0.6%
|
|
| Spring barley | 304 |
1.4%
|
|
| Spring wheat | 50 |
0.2%
|
|
| Sunflower | 25 |
0.1%
|
|
| Tomato | 2643 |
12%
|
|
| Watermelon | 20 |
0.1%
|
|
| Winter barley | 282 |
1.3%
|
|
| Winter wheat | 721 |
3.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.