| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansal | 26 |
6.5%
|
|
| Ansal F1 | 20 |
5%
|
|
| Assila F1 | 30 |
7.5%
|
|
| BAWITO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| F1 ROMA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Garmahar F1 | 23 |
5.8%
|
|
| HYBRID F1 FAIDA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| HYBRID F1 KIPATO | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| Imara F1 | 22 |
5.5%
|
|
| Jarrah F1 | 12 |
3%
|
|
| KIBO STAR | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NYANGA MWANGA | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NYANYA GAMA | 21 |
5.3%
|
|
| NYANYA MILELE | 1 |
0.3%
|
|
| NYANYA MWANGA | 32 |
8%
|
|
| NYANYA TANYA | 37 |
9.3%
|
|
| Rio Grande | 24 |
6%
|
|
| Rio Safari | 24 |
6%
|
|
| TANYA | 10 |
2.5%
|
|
| Tengeru | 24 |
6%
|
|
| VFN ROMA | 87 |
21.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.