| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Did not do anything | 1575 |
66.5%
|
| 1 | Sold land and/or buildings | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 2 | Sold crops and/or livestock | 289 |
12.2%
|
| 3 | Sold holding's other assets including machinery and equipmen | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Found other work, not on the holding | 173 |
7.3%
|
| 5 | Received help from government | 39 |
1.6%
|
| 6 | Received help from NGOs or other organizations | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 7 | Reduced expenses for the holding (labour costs, capital cost | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Received help from relatives | 33 |
1.4%
|
| 9 | Reduced expenses for the household (on health, education, et | 25 |
1.1%
|
| 10 | Borrow money | 187 |
7.9%
|
| 11 | Migration | 18 |
0.8%
|
| 12 | Used gold, cash or bank savings | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 88 | Other | 10 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 13381 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.