| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | Not applicable (only permanent crops on the parcel) | 1201 |
8.2%
|
| 1 | Hand hoeing | 1854 |
12.7%
|
| 2 | Ploughed with mouldboard or disc plough or powered tillage e | 11297 |
77.5%
|
| 3 | Ploughed with traditional wood or iron plough drawn by anima | 49 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | Reduced or minimum tillage | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Zero tillage | 151 |
1%
|
| 6 | Paddy | 7 |
0%
|
| 88 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1180 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.