| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temporary crops production | 3843 |
7%
|
| 2 | Temporary fallow | 9847 |
18%
|
| 3 | Livestock or poultry raised around the house | 6888 |
12.6%
|
| 4 | Permanent crops | 8100 |
14.8%
|
| 5 | Permanent meadows and pastures | 928 |
1.7%
|
| 6 | Livestock or poultry raised under the house | 1169 |
2.1%
|
| 7 | Non-residential farm buildings | 3725 |
6.8%
|
| 8 | Forest and other wooded land | 402 |
0.7%
|
| 9 | Aquaculture | 400 |
0.7%
|
| 10 | House or residential building | 15751 |
28.8%
|
| 11 | Business or commercial use | 1107 |
2%
|
| 12 | Unutilized (rocks, wetlands, ponds, including with natural v | 2217 |
4%
|
| 13 | Aquaculture under the house | 4 |
0%
|
| 88 | Other | 388 |
0.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.