| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drought/late onset of rain/erratic rainfall | 120 |
37.6%
|
| 2 | Flood | 119 |
37.3%
|
| 3 | Other extreme natural events (excessive wind, hail, etc.) | 23 |
7.2%
|
| 4 | Pest | 43 |
13.5%
|
| 5 | Theft | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Unable to work due to sickness | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | No available labor | 5 |
1.6%
|
| 88 | Other | 9 |
2.8%
|
| Sysmiss | 41382 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.