| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CASH PURCHASE FROM PRIVATE TRADER/RETAILER | 1638 |
53.5%
|
| 2 | CASH PURCHASE FROM ANOTHER FARMER OR INDIVIDUAL | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | LOAN PURCHASE FROM PRIVATE TRADER/RETAILER | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | LOAN PURCHASE FROM OUT-GROWER SCHEME OR OTHERS | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 5 | DIRECT COMMERCIAL EXCHANGE/BARTER | 104 |
3.4%
|
| 6 | OTHER HOUSEHOLDS, INSTITUTIONS OR OTHER SOURCES (EXCLUDING) | 1282 |
41.8%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.