| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | NOT APPLICABLE | 1362 |
57.6%
|
| 1 | SAMURDHI (GOVERNMENT SOCIAL SECURITY PROGRAM) | 448 |
19%
|
| 2 | DAMAGE PAYMENTS FOR CROP LOSS | 14 |
0.6%
|
| 3 | NON-RESIDENT FAMILY MEMBERS OR RELATIVES (NOT LISTED IN hous | 132 |
5.6%
|
| 4 | UNRELATED HOUSEHOLDS | 31 |
1.3%
|
| 5 | LOCAL COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION/ NGO (EXCLUDE FOOD AID) | 7 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | FOOD AID (FOR FREE OR FOR WORK) | 63 |
2.7%
|
| 7 | DRY RATIONS AND NUTRITION PACKS TO PREGNANT WOMEN | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 33 |
1.4%
|
| 9 | DISABILITY ALLOWANCE | 35 |
1.5%
|
| 10 | ELDERLY ALLOWANCE | 140 |
5.9%
|
| 11 | OTHER GOVERNMENT FUND | 95 |
4%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.