| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agricultural trade excluding producers (formal or informal) | 35 |
0.8%
|
|
| Collection and sale of forestry or bush products | 6 |
0.1%
|
|
| Daily wage on farms and other casual employment in agricultural sector | 1036 |
24.1%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, charity | 28 |
0.7%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, income from other rents | 18 |
0.4%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, remittances | 26 |
0.6%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, welfare transfer, pension, humanitarian aid | 39 |
0.9%
|
|
| No income source in the last 3 months and used exclusively savings, debt | 106 |
2.5%
|
|
| Non-agricultural self-employed or liberal profession, doctor, architect, lawyer, including restaurant | 310 |
7.2%
|
|
| Off-farm daily wages and other non-agricultural casual employment | 783 |
18.2%
|
|
| Production and sale of cashcrops | 51 |
1.2%
|
|
| Production and sale of fish | 4 |
0.1%
|
|
| Production and sale of livestock and livestock products | 174 |
4%
|
|
| Production and sale of staple crops | 952 |
22.1%
|
|
| Production and sale of vegetables or fruit | 94 |
2.2%
|
|
| Public employment | 253 |
5.9%
|
|
| Refused | 64 |
1.5%
|
|
| Stable employment in agricultural sector | 144 |
3.3%
|
|
| Stable employment in non-agricultural sector | 180 |
4.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.