| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agricultural trade excluding producers (formal and informal) | 6 |
0.5%
|
|
| Collection and sale of forestry or bush products | 22 |
1.7%
|
|
| Daily wage on farms and other casual employment in agricultural sector | 8 |
0.6%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, welfare transfer, pension, humanitarian aid | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| No third most important source of income | 1109 |
83.4%
|
|
| Non-agricultural self-employed or liberal profession, doctor, architect, lawyer, including restaurant | 32 |
2.4%
|
|
| Off-farm daily wages and other non-agricultural casual employment | 13 |
1%
|
|
| Production and sale of fish | 31 |
2.3%
|
|
| Production and sale of livestock and livestock products | 45 |
3.4%
|
|
| Production and sale of staple crops | 32 |
2.4%
|
|
| Production and sale of vegetables or fruit | 19 |
1.4%
|
|
| Stable employment in agricultural sector | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Stable employment in non-agricultural sector | 6 |
0.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.