| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do not know | 5 |
0.7%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, remittances | 6 |
0.8%
|
|
| No third most important source of income | 674 |
89.2%
|
|
| Non-agricultural self-employed or liberal profession, doctor, architect, lawyer, including restaurant | 5 |
0.7%
|
|
| Off-farm daily wages and other non-agricultural casual employment | 8 |
1.1%
|
|
| Production and sale of livestock and livestock products | 14 |
1.9%
|
|
| Production and sale of staple crops | 11 |
1.5%
|
|
| Production and sale of vegetables or fruit | 8 |
1.1%
|
|
| Refused | 18 |
2.4%
|
|
| Stable employment in non-agricultural sector | 7 |
0.9%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.