| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beitbridge | 45 |
1.6%
|
| 2 | Beitbridge Urban | 13 |
0.5%
|
| 3 | Bikita | 19 |
0.7%
|
| 4 | Bindura | 32 |
1.1%
|
| 5 | Bindura Urban | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 6 | Binga | 40 |
1.4%
|
| 7 | Bubi | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 8 | Buhera | 218 |
7.7%
|
| 9 | Bulilima | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Centenary/ Muzarabani | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 11 | Chegutu | 25 |
0.9%
|
| 12 | Chegutu Urban | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | Chikomba | 26 |
0.9%
|
| 14 | Chimanimani | 219 |
7.8%
|
| 15 | Chinhoyi | 27 |
1%
|
| 16 | Chipinge | 30 |
1.1%
|
| 17 | Chiredzi | 235 |
8.3%
|
| 18 | Chiredzi Urban | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 19 | Chirumhanzu | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 20 | Chivi | 231 |
8.2%
|
| 21 | Gokwe North | 20 |
0.7%
|
| 22 | Gokwe South | 22 |
0.8%
|
| 23 | Gokwe South Urban | 0 |
0%
|
| 24 | Goromonzi | 46 |
1.6%
|
| 25 | Guruve | 25 |
0.9%
|
| 26 | Gutu | 21 |
0.7%
|
| 27 | Gwanda | 262 |
9.3%
|
| 28 | Gwanda Urban | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 29 | Gweru | 42 |
1.5%
|
| 30 | Gweru Urban | 13 |
0.5%
|
| 31 | Hurungwe | 25 |
0.9%
|
| 32 | Hwange | 68 |
2.4%
|
| 33 | Hwange Urban | 19 |
0.7%
|
| 34 | Hwedza | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 35 | Insiza | 18 |
0.6%
|
| 36 | Kadoma Urban | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 37 | Kariba | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 38 | Kariba Urban | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 39 | Karoi | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 40 | Kwekwe | 36 |
1.3%
|
| 41 | Kwekwe Urban | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 42 | Lupane | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 43 | Makonde | 15 |
0.5%
|
| 44 | Makoni | 22 |
0.8%
|
| 45 | Mangwe | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 46 | Marondera | 38 |
1.3%
|
| 47 | Marondera Urban | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 48 | Masvingo | 23 |
0.8%
|
| 49 | Masvingo Urban | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 50 | Matobo | 29 |
1%
|
| 51 | Mazowe | 66 |
2.3%
|
| 52 | Mberengwa | 13 |
0.5%
|
| 53 | Mbire | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 54 | Mhondoro-Ngezi | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 55 | Mount Darwin | 30 |
1.1%
|
| 56 | Mudzi | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 57 | Murehwa | 20 |
0.7%
|
| 58 | Mutare | 51 |
1.8%
|
| 59 | Mutare Urban | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 60 | Mutasa | 23 |
0.8%
|
| 61 | Mutoko | 21 |
0.7%
|
| 62 | Mvurwi | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 63 | Mwenezi | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 64 | Nkayi | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 65 | Norton | 21 |
0.7%
|
| 66 | Nyanga | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 67 | Plumtree | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 68 | Redcliff | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 69 | Rusape | 16 |
0.6%
|
| 70 | Rushinga | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 71 | Ruwa | 0 |
0%
|
| 72 | Sanyati | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 73 | Seke | 18 |
0.6%
|
| 74 | Shamva | 18 |
0.6%
|
| 75 | Shurugwi | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 76 | Tsholotsho | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 77 | Umguza | 19 |
0.7%
|
| 78 | Umzingwane | 15 |
0.5%
|
| 79 | Uzumba Maramba Pfungwe | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 80 | Victoria Falls | 15 |
0.5%
|
| 81 | Zaka | 229 |
8.1%
|
| 82 | Zvimba | 35 |
1.2%
|
| 83 | Zvishavane | 15 |
0.5%
|
| 84 | Zvishavane Urban | 2 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 14 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.