| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beans | 9 |
1%
|
|
| Cotton | 19 |
2.1%
|
|
| Groundnuts, excluding shelled | 33 |
3.7%
|
|
| Maize | 131 |
14.5%
|
|
| Millet | 183 |
20.3%
|
|
| No crop production | 176 |
19.5%
|
|
| Okra | 5 |
0.6%
|
|
| Onions | 29 |
3.2%
|
|
| Other Cereal | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Other non leafy vegs | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Rice | 253 |
28%
|
|
| Sesame | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Sorghum | 42 |
4.7%
|
|
| Tomatoes | 12 |
1.3%
|