| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Do not know | 1 |
0%
|
| 2 | Electricity (from generator or electrical grid) | 1027 |
45.4%
|
| 3 | Lamp with batteries | 828 |
36.6%
|
| 4 | Other (no electric supply to the house) | 67 |
3%
|
| 5 | Petrol lamp | 23 |
1%
|
| 6 | Solar panel | 315 |
13.9%
|