| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bottled water | 0 |
0%
|
| 2 | Other safe source | 5 |
0.4%
|
| 3 | Private tap from piped water | 235 |
16.7%
|
| 4 | Protected well | 278 |
19.8%
|
| 5 | Public tap | 680 |
48.4%
|
| 6 | River | 20 |
1.4%
|
| 7 | Spring water | 39 |
2.8%
|
| 8 | Surface water (e.g. canal, ponds, dams) | 17 |
1.2%
|
| 9 | Unprotected well | 130 |
9.3%
|