| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Communal latrine (with or without water) | 19 |
1.4%
|
| 2 | Flush latrine (toilet with water) | 42 |
3%
|
| 3 | None – bush | 28 |
2%
|
| 4 | Open pit (hole in the ground for excrement without water, ro | 63 |
4.5%
|
| 5 | Traditional pit latrine (no water) | 1252 |
89.2%
|