| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electricity (from generator or electrical grid) | 328 |
23.4%
|
| 2 | Lamp with batteries | 189 |
13.5%
|
| 3 | Other (no electric supply to the house) | 14 |
1%
|
| 4 | Petrol lamp | 5 |
0.4%
|
| 5 | Refused | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Solar panel | 867 |
61.8%
|