Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / EMERGENCIES-MONITORING-SURVEYS / MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
Emergencies-Monitoring-Surveys

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey - Round 8, Mali, 2024

Mali, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collections
Data in Emergencies Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2026
Last modified
Apr 03, 2026
Page views
650
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R8

This variable represents the sum of the values of all fies_ fields. (fies_rawscore)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R8

Overview

Valid: 1390
Invalid: 14
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Mean: 2.446
Standard deviation: 2.149
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 319
22.9%
1 293
21.1%
2 214
15.4%
3 150
10.8%
4 67
4.8%
5 121
8.7%
6 226
16.3%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026