| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agricultural trade excluding producers (formal or informal) | 44 |
3.1%
|
|
| Collection and sale of forestry or bush products | 26 |
1.9%
|
|
| Daily wage on farms and other casual employment in agricultural sector | 41 |
2.9%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, charity | 13 |
0.9%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, income from other rents | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, remittances | 53 |
3.8%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, welfare transfer, pension, humanitarian aid | 38 |
2.7%
|
|
| No income source in the last 3 months and used exclusively savings, debt | 179 |
12.8%
|
|
| Non-agricultural self-employed or liberal profession, doctor, architect, lawyer, including restaurant | 225 |
16%
|
|
| Off-farm daily wages and other non-agricultural casual employment | 179 |
12.8%
|
|
| Production and sale of cashcrops | 29 |
2.1%
|
|
| Production and sale of fish | 18 |
1.3%
|
|
| Production and sale of livestock and livestock products | 186 |
13.3%
|
|
| Production and sale of staple crops | 141 |
10%
|
|
| Production and sale of vegetables or fruit | 83 |
5.9%
|
|
| Public employment | 35 |
2.5%
|
|
| Stable employment in agricultural sector | 8 |
0.6%
|
|
| Stable employment in non-agricultural sector | 102 |
7.3%
|