Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / EMERGENCIES-MONITORING-SURVEYS / MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
Emergencies-Monitoring-Surveys

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey - Round 8, Mali, 2024

Mali, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collections
Data in Emergencies Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2026
Last modified
Apr 03, 2026
Page views
675
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R8

Question asked: 'Were you satisfied with the quality of the assistance provided? ', the respondent is required to select the quality of assistance in terms of sufficient assistance in terms of sufficient assistance for production or sales difficulty to be (assistance_quality)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R8

Overview

Valid: 187
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 89
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Do not know 1
0.5%
No - did not meet my needs 5
2.7%
No - not received on time 8
4.3%
No - quantity was not sufficient 15
8%
No - there was a malfunction of the in-kind assistance provided (e.g. poor quality tools) 2
1.1%
Yes 156
83.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026