| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agricultural trade excluding producers (formal or informal) | 11 |
0.9%
|
|
| Daily wage on farms and other casual employment in agricultural sector | 13 |
1.1%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, remittances | 12 |
1%
|
|
| Income not derived from work, welfare transfer, pension, humanitarian aid | 4 |
0.3%
|
|
| No second most important source of income | 914 |
74.9%
|
|
| Non-agricultural self-employed or liberal profession, doctor, architect, lawyer, including restaurant | 48 |
3.9%
|
|
| Off-farm daily wages and other non-agricultural casual employment | 45 |
3.7%
|
|
| Production and sale of cashcrops | 11 |
0.9%
|
|
| Production and sale of fish | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Production and sale of livestock and livestock products | 75 |
6.1%
|
|
| Production and sale of staple crops | 29 |
2.4%
|
|
| Production and sale of vegetables or fruit | 26 |
2.1%
|
|
| Public employment | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Stable employment in agricultural sector | 3 |
0.2%
|
|
| Stable employment in non-agricultural sector | 23 |
1.9%
|