| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constructed water point (canal, dam, etc.) | 131 |
32.8%
|
|
| Groundwater | 96 |
24.1%
|
|
| Natural surface water (river, lake, stream, pond, etc.) | 132 |
33.1%
|
|
| Other | 2 |
0.5%
|
|
| Public water supply system (e.g. tap water) | 20 |
5%
|
|
| Rainfed | 18 |
4.5%
|