Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / EMERGENCIES-MONITORING-SURVEYS / MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
Emergencies-Monitoring-Surveys

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey - Round 8, Mali, 2024

Mali, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collections
Data in Emergencies Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2026
Last modified
Apr 03, 2026
Page views
878
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R8

Administrative level 2 - Code (adm2_pcode)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R8

Overview

Valid: 1401
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ML0101 26
1.9%
ML0102 46
3.3%
ML0103 50
3.6%
ML0104 11
0.8%
ML0105 16
1.1%
ML0106 18
1.3%
ML0107 8
0.6%
ML0201 7
0.5%
ML0202 56
4%
ML0203 2
0.1%
ML0204 63
4.5%
ML0205 12
0.9%
ML0206 34
2.4%
ML0207 1
0.1%
ML0301 50
3.6%
ML0302 19
1.4%
ML0303 4
0.3%
ML0304 31
2.2%
ML0305 61
4.4%
ML0306 5
0.4%
ML0307 5
0.4%
ML0401 34
2.4%
ML0402 25
1.8%
ML0403 10
0.7%
ML0404 26
1.9%
ML0405 27
1.9%
ML0406 55
3.9%
ML0407 2
0.1%
ML0501 28
2%
ML0502 4
0.3%
ML0503 23
1.6%
ML0504 13
0.9%
ML0505 6
0.4%
ML0506 76
5.4%
ML0507 10
0.7%
ML0508 15
1.1%
ML0601 41
2.9%
ML0602 21
1.5%
ML0603 11
0.8%
ML0604 42
3%
ML0605 60
4.3%
ML0701 28
2%
ML0702 21
1.5%
ML0703 134
9.6%
ML1001 164
11.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026