Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / EMERGENCIES-MONITORING-SURVEYS / MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
Emergencies-Monitoring-Surveys

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey - Round 8, Mali, 2024

Mali, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2024_DIEM_HS_R8_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collections
Data in Emergencies Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 18, 2026
Last modified
Apr 03, 2026
Page views
689
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_MLI_R8

Administrative level 2 - Name (adm2_name)

Data file: anon_df_MLI_R8

Overview

Valid: 1401
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 46
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Anderamboukane 0
0%
2 Ansongo 28
2%
3 Bafoulabe 26
1.9%
4 Banamba 7
0.5%
5 Bandiagara 28
2%
6 Bankass 4
0.3%
7 Baraouéli 34
2.4%
8 Bla 25
1.8%
9 Bougouni 50
3.6%
10 Bourem 21
1.5%
11 Diéma 46
3.3%
12 Dioila 56
4%
13 Diré 41
2.9%
14 Djenné 23
1.6%
15 Douentza 13
0.9%
16 Gao 134
9.6%
17 Goundam 21
1.5%
18 Gourma-Rharous 11
0.8%
19 Kadiolo 19
1.4%
20 Kangaba 2
0.1%
21 Kati 63
4.5%
22 Kayes 50
3.6%
23 Kéniéba 11
0.8%
24 Kita 16
1.1%
25 Kolokani 12
0.9%
26 Kolondieba 4
0.3%
27 Koro 6
0.4%
28 Koulikoro 34
2.4%
29 Koutiala 31
2.2%
30 Macina 10
0.7%
31 Ménaka 164
11.7%
32 Mopti 76
5.4%
33 Nara 1
0.1%
34 Niafunké 42
3%
35 Niono 26
1.9%
36 Nioro 18
1.3%
37 San 27
1.9%
38 Ségou 55
3.9%
39 Sikasso 61
4.4%
40 Ténenkou 10
0.7%
41 Tombouctou 60
4.3%
42 Tominian 2
0.1%
43 Yanfolila 5
0.4%
44 Yélimané 8
0.6%
45 Yorosso 5
0.4%
46 Youwarou 15
1.1%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026