| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beans | 27 |
2.6%
|
|
| Chillies and peppers, dry (Capsicum spp., Pimenta spp.), raw | 15 |
1.5%
|
|
| Cotton | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Cucumber | 7 |
0.7%
|
|
| Fava beans green | 7 |
0.7%
|
|
| Green peas | 6 |
0.6%
|
|
| Groundnuts, excluding shelled | 65 |
6.3%
|
|
| Lentils | 8 |
0.8%
|
|
| Maize | 52 |
5%
|
|
| No crop production | 161 |
15.6%
|
|
| Okra | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Onions | 4 |
0.4%
|
|
| Other Cereal | 6 |
0.6%
|
|
| Other food cash crop | 17 |
1.6%
|
|
| Other fruit | 6 |
0.6%
|
|
| Other leafy vegetables | 27 |
2.6%
|
|
| Other non leafy vegs | 10 |
1%
|
|
| Other non-food cash crop | 39 |
3.8%
|
|
| Other pulses | 7 |
0.7%
|
|
| Other stimulant, spice and aromatic crops, n.e.c. | 13 |
1.3%
|
|
| Other vegetables, fresh n.e.c. | 9 |
0.9%
|
|
| Peas | 7 |
0.7%
|
|
| Plantains | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Pumpkin | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Rice | 404 |
39.2%
|
|
| Rubber | 5 |
0.5%
|
|
| Sesame | 91 |
8.8%
|
|
| Sugarcane | 3 |
0.3%
|
|
| Tomatoes | 11 |
1.1%
|
|
| Yams | 12 |
1.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.