Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / EMERGENCIES-MONITORING-SURVEYS / NER_2024_DIEM_HS_R10_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F4]
Emergencies-Monitoring-Surveys

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey - Round 10, Niger, 2024

Niger, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2024_DIEM_HS_R10_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collections
Data in Emergencies Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2026
Last modified
Apr 30, 2026
Page views
1911
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_NER_R10

Following an answer to the question: 'How much (threshed) [crp_main] did you harvest this #season#?', the respondent is required to answer the additional question: 'How many kilograms (kgs) in each unit?'. #season# will be replaced with the country specif (crp_harv_vol_kg)

Data file: anon_df_NER_R10

Overview

Valid: 3132
Invalid: 451
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 650000
Mean: 5403.391
Standard deviation: 36205.445
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 650000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026