Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / EMERGENCIES-MONITORING-SURVEYS / NER_2024_DIEM_HS_R10_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F4]
Emergencies-Monitoring-Surveys

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey - Round 10, Niger, 2024

Niger, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2024_DIEM_HS_R10_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collections
Data in Emergencies Monitoring Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 28, 2026
Last modified
Apr 30, 2026
Page views
1620
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • anon_df_NER_R10

Question asked: 'How many [crp_harv_unit] of (threshed) [crp_main] did you harvest last year during the same season?'. [crp_harv_unit] will be replaced with the unit of measurement for harvested [crp_main] and [crp_main] will be replaced with the main cro (crp_harv_lastyr_kg)

Data file: anon_df_NER_R10

Overview

Valid: 3120
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 129
4.1%
10 13
0.4%
100 159
5.1%
1000 86
2.8%
10000 6
0.2%
102 1
0%
1020 3
0.1%
1026 1
0%
1037.5 1
0%
1040 3
0.1%
105 6
0.2%
1050 21
0.7%
10500 1
0%
10675 1
0%
1075 2
0.1%
108 1
0%
1080 4
0.1%
10800 1
0%
1085 1
0%
10937.5 1
0%
110 3
0.1%
1100 11
0.4%
11000 1
0%
11020 1
0%
1112 1
0%
112 1
0%
112.5 1
0%
1120 2
0.1%
11200 1
0%
1125 7
0.2%
1128 1
0%
1137.5 2
0.1%
11400 1
0%
115 2
0.1%
1160 1
0%
11600 1
0%
1170 3
0.1%
11700 1
0%
1176 1
0%
1190 1
0%
12 4
0.1%
120 25
0.8%
1200 56
1.8%
12000 8
0.3%
120000 3
0.1%
1212 2
0.1%
1218 1
0%
122.5 2
0.1%
1224 1
0%
1225 2
0.1%
1237.5 1
0%
1241 1
0%
125 16
0.5%
1250 12
0.4%
12500 3
0.1%
1260 6
0.2%
126000 1
0%
1275 3
0.1%
129000 1
0%
130 4
0.1%
1300 11
0.4%
1312.5 1
0%
13125 2
0.1%
1320 4
0.1%
132000 2
0.1%
135 1
0%
1350 4
0.1%
136.5 1
0%
1360 2
0.1%
1375 1
0%
137500 1
0%
138 1
0%
1380 2
0.1%
140 7
0.2%
1400 14
0.4%
14000 1
0%
140000 1
0%
1437.5 1
0%
144 1
0%
1440 7
0.2%
1450 1
0%
14520 1
0%
1460 1
0%
1464 1
0%
1470 1
0%
1488 1
0%
15 6
0.2%
150 69
2.2%
1500 50
1.6%
15000 3
0.1%
150000 5
0.2%
1540 1
0%
15444 1
0%
1548 1
0%
157.5 1
0%
1575 6
0.2%
1587.5 1
0%
160 7
0.2%
1600 8
0.3%
16000 1
0%
160000 1
0%
162 1
0%
1625 3
0.1%
1635 1
0%
165 3
0.1%
1650 2
0.1%
16720 1
0%
168 2
0.1%
1680 4
0.1%
170 5
0.2%
1700 7
0.2%
1722 1
0%
1725 1
0%
17250 1
0%
17460 1
0%
175 10
0.3%
1750 4
0.1%
17500 4
0.1%
17520 1
0%
178.5 1
0%
1785 2
0.1%
18 3
0.1%
180 18
0.6%
1800 9
0.3%
18000 2
0.1%
1812.5 1
0%
1820 1
0%
1840 1
0%
1845 1
0%
185 1
0%
187.5 3
0.1%
1875 3
0.1%
18800 1
0%
189 1
0%
1890 2
0.1%
190 3
0.1%
1900 1
0%
1912.5 1
0%
192.5 1
0%
1920 1
0%
195 3
0.1%
1950 3
0.1%
196 2
0.1%
19600 2
0.1%
1e+05 3
0.1%
2 1
0%
20 6
0.2%
200 166
5.3%
2000 22
0.7%
20000 3
0.1%
201.5 1
0%
204 3
0.1%
2040 1
0%
20400 1
0%
205 1
0%
2058 1
0%
20625 1
0%
207 1
0%
208 1
0%
210 8
0.3%
2100 5
0.2%
212.5 3
0.1%
216 6
0.2%
21600 1
0%
220 4
0.1%
2200 4
0.1%
2205 1
0%
222 2
0.1%
225 24
0.8%
2250 8
0.3%
22500 1
0%
225000 1
0%
22750 1
0%
228 1
0%
23 1
0%
230 6
0.2%
232000 1
0%
234 2
0.1%
2340 1
0%
237.5 3
0.1%
2380 1
0%
240 27
0.9%
2400 8
0.3%
24000 4
0.1%
240000 4
0.1%
242 1
0%
24375 1
0%
245 1
0%
24500 1
0%
25 13
0.4%
250 61
2%
2500 14
0.4%
25000 2
0.1%
250000 1
0%
252000 1
0%
253 1
0%
255 1
0%
2550 1
0%
25500 1
0%
255000 1
0%
26 1
0%
260 3
0.1%
2600 2
0.1%
262.5 5
0.2%
2625 3
0.1%
264.5 1
0%
266 1
0%
270 12
0.4%
2700 4
0.1%
27000 1
0%
275 5
0.2%
2750 1
0%
2760 1
0%
280 10
0.3%
2800 1
0%
28000 1
0%
283.5 1
0%
285 1
0%
28500 1
0%
287.5 1
0%
288000 1
0%
290 2
0.1%
294 2
0.1%
2940 1
0%
296 1
0%
297.5 1
0%
2975 2
0.1%
2e+05 1
0%
3 2
0.1%
30 4
0.1%
300 157
5%
3000 19
0.6%
30000 10
0.3%
306 1
0%
308 1
0%
31 1
0%
310 1
0%
312 2
0.1%
312.5 2
0.1%
31200 1
0%
3125 1
0%
315 4
0.1%
3150 2
0.1%
31620 1
0%
32 1
0%
320 13
0.4%
3200 4
0.1%
32000 3
0.1%
325 1
0%
325.5 1
0%
330 5
0.2%
3300 4
0.1%
33000 1
0%
336 2
0.1%
337.5 2
0.1%
340 1
0%
3400 1
0%
344 1
0%
345 1
0%
35 6
0.2%
350 35
1.1%
3500 7
0.2%
35000 1
0%
36 4
0.1%
360 21
0.7%
3600 6
0.2%
36000 3
0.1%
360000 1
0%
366 1
0%
3675 1
0%
3680 1
0%
37.5 3
0.1%
370 2
0.1%
374 1
0%
375 33
1.1%
3750 2
0.1%
376 1
0%
37700 1
0%
3775 1
0%
38 1
0%
380 2
0.1%
385 6
0.2%
387.5 1
0%
390 5
0.2%
3900 2
0.1%
39600 1
0%
397.5 2
0.1%
3e+05 2
0.1%
4 1
0%
40 16
0.5%
400 101
3.2%
4000 7
0.2%
40000 7
0.2%
402.5 2
0.1%
405 3
0.1%
412.5 1
0%
416 1
0%
42 2
0.1%
420 22
0.7%
4200 2
0.1%
425 3
0.1%
426 1
0%
430 1
0%
432 1
0%
43200 1
0%
4325 1
0%
43400 1
0%
435 5
0.2%
437 1
0%
437.5 6
0.2%
440 4
0.1%
440000 1
0%
45 7
0.2%
450 42
1.3%
4500 10
0.3%
45000 1
0%
451.5 1
0%
45100 1
0%
4520 1
0%
460 3
0.1%
46750 1
0%
4680 1
0%
470 2
0.1%
472.5 3
0.1%
48 1
0%
480 20
0.6%
4800 5
0.2%
48000 8
0.3%
485 1
0%
486 1
0%
487.5 2
0.1%
490 4
0.1%
495 3
0.1%
5 2
0.1%
50 38
1.2%
500 124
4%
5000 4
0.1%
504 1
0%
5040 1
0%
507 1
0%
510 3
0.1%
5100 1
0%
512.5 1
0%
52 1
0%
520 2
0.1%
5200 1
0%
52250 1
0%
525 11
0.4%
5250 2
0.1%
528 2
0.1%
5300 1
0%
536.5 1
0%
540 5
0.2%
5400 2
0.1%
542.5 1
0%
547.5 1
0%
55 1
0%
550 10
0.3%
555 3
0.1%
560 3
0.1%
5600 1
0%
562 4
0.1%
562.5 3
0.1%
5625 1
0%
570 3
0.1%
576 1
0%
577.5 2
0.1%
580 5
0.2%
587.5 1
0%
5940 1
0%
5e+05 1
0%
6 2
0.1%
60 18
0.6%
600 125
4%
6000 11
0.4%
60000 7
0.2%
605 1
0%
60500 1
0%
612.5 1
0%
62 2
0.1%
62.5 3
0.1%
620 1
0%
62400 1
0%
625 15
0.5%
6250 1
0%
630 3
0.1%
63360 1
0%
637.5 2
0.1%
638 1
0%
640 4
0.1%
6400 1
0%
645 1
0%
647.5 2
0.1%
6480 2
0.1%
65 1
0%
650 10
0.3%
6500 1
0%
658 1
0%
660 6
0.2%
66000 1
0%
662.5 1
0%
663 1
0%
670 1
0%
675 9
0.3%
6750 1
0%
67500 1
0%
680 1
0%
6825 1
0%
687.5 1
0%
690 2
0.1%
7.5 1
0%
70 5
0.2%
700 57
1.8%
7000 4
0.1%
70000 1
0%
705 2
0.1%
710 1
0%
72 3
0.1%
720 8
0.3%
72000 3
0.1%
725 1
0%
72750 1
0%
7290 1
0%
735 1
0%
736 1
0%
738 1
0%
749 1
0%
75 22
0.7%
750 55
1.8%
7500 6
0.2%
75000 1
0%
7533 1
0%
760 1
0%
765 2
0.1%
768 1
0%
77 1
0%
770 1
0%
777 1
0%
780 4
0.1%
787 1
0%
7875 1
0%
792 1
0%
795 1
0%
80 14
0.4%
800 60
1.9%
819 1
0%
820 1
0%
8200 2
0.1%
822 1
0%
825 3
0.1%
837.5 1
0%
84 2
0.1%
840 14
0.4%
8400 1
0%
84000 1
0%
845 1
0%
85 1
0%
850 1
0%
8500 1
0%
8580 1
0%
860 3
0.1%
87 1
0%
87.5 2
0.1%
870 1
0%
875 8
0.3%
8750 1
0%
876 1
0%
87750 1
0%
88 2
0.1%
8832 1
0%
8930 1
0%
90 12
0.4%
900 45
1.4%
9000 3
0.1%
90625 1
0%
910 2
0.1%
920 2
0.1%
924 1
0%
925 2
0.1%
937.5 2
0.1%
945 1
0%
95 1
0%
950 5
0.2%
96 1
0%
960 8
0.3%
9720 1
0%
975 4
0.1%
97500 1
0%
98 1
0%
980 3
0.1%
9900 1
0%
99000 1
0%
992 1
0%
99875 1
0%
Refused 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026