Login
Login
|
Microdata at FAO
    Home / Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalogue / 50X2030 / SEN_2024_2025_EAA_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F27]
50x2030

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024-2025

Senegal, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2024_2025_EAA_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Directorate for Agricultural Analysis, Forecasting and Statistics (DAPSA, Direction de l'Analyse, de la Prévision et des Statistiques Agricoles)
Collections
50x2030 Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 02, 2026
Last modified
Jul 07, 2026
Page views
50111
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MEMBRE_P1_ano
  • Menage_P1_ano
  • PARCELLE_P1_ano
  • animal_ano
  • animal_Lac_ano
  • base_intrant_ano
  • base_oeuf_ano
  • base_poisson_ano
  • base_Prod_aquacole_ano
  • base_prodceuil_ano
  • base_prodfruit_ano
  • base_travail_peche_ano
  • maindeouevregratuit_ano
  • maindeouevrembauche_ano
  • Menage_P2_ano
  • PRODFRUITTRANSFORME_ano
  • PRODLAIT_ano
  • prodmaraichere_ano
  • prodpluv_ano
  • PRODPLUVTRANSFORME_ano
  • rstActDebCamp_ano
  • Rster_travail_ano
  • Travail_foresterie_ano
  • Typ_Sub_Indirect_ano
  • type_service1_ano
  • type_service2_ano
  • type_service3_ano
  • type_service4_ano
  • Travail_aquacole_ano
  • PRODMARTRANSFORME_ano

Région (id_reg)

Data file: type_service1_ano

Overview

Valid: 958
Invalid: 112
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: V1680

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases Weighted
1 DAKAR 0 0
2 ZIGUINCHOR 16 870
0.7%
3 DIOURBEL 96 11735
10%
4 SAINT-LOUIS 19 6445
5.5%
5 TAMBACOUNDA 100 11817
10.1%
6 KAOLACK 124 17948
15.3%
7 THIES 40 8814
7.5%
8 LOUGA 77 14405
12.3%
9 FATICK 67 9171
7.8%
10 KOLDA 100 10839
9.2%
11 MATAM 53 3565
3%
12 KAFFRINE 189 17726
15.1%
13 KEDOUGOU 35 1236
1.1%
14 SEDHIOU 42 2771
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

FOLLOW US ON

  • icon-facebook
  • icon-flickr
  • icon-instagram
  • icon-linkedin
  • icon-rss
  • icon-slideshare
  • icon-soundcloud
  • icon-tiktok
  • icon-tuotiao
  • icon-twitter
  • icon-wechat
  • icon-weibo
  • icon-youtube
  • FAO Organizational Chart
  • Regional Office for AfricaRegional Office for Asia and the PacificRegional Office for Europe and Central AsiaRegional Office for Latin America and the CaribbeanRegional Office for the Near East and North AfricaCountry Offices
  • Jobs
  • |
  • Contact us
  • |
  • Terms and Conditions
  • |
  • Scam Alert
  • |
  • Report Misconduct

Download our App

© FAO 2026