| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUBLIC BANKS OR OTHER GOV INSTITUTIONS | 6 |
0.8%
|
| 2 | COMMERCIAL BANKS OR INSURANCE COMPANY | 7 |
0.9%
|
| 3 | MICROFINANCE INSTITUTIONS OR NGOS????? | 96 |
12.5%
|
| 4 | VILLAGE SAVING LOANS ASSOCIATIONS(VSLA) | 450 |
58.7%
|
| 5 | PRODUCTION COOPERATIVES | 6 |
0.8%
|
| 6 | PRIVATE MONEY LENDER | 143 |
18.7%
|
| 7 | FRIENDS OR FAMILY - LIVING IN THE COUNTRY | 45 |
5.9%
|
| 8 | FRIENDS OR FAMILY - LIVING ABROAD | 4 |
0.5%
|
| 99 | OTHER (SPECIFY) | 9 |
1.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.