| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADOPTION FROM PARENT | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| AUNT | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| AUNTY | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| CHILD TO ID 7 | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| CHILD TO NIECE | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| CO-WIFE | 34 |
4.8%
|
|
| COUSIN | 18 |
2.5%
|
|
| DAUGHTER-IN-LAW | 81 |
11.4%
|
|
| FORMER HEAD (DEAD) | 463 |
65.3%
|
|
| FORMER HEAD (MOVED AWAY) | 58 |
8.2%
|
|
| FRIEND CHILD | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FRIEND OF MY | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| FRIEND'S CHILD | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GRANDCHILD OF WIFE | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| GRANDMOTHER | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| GREAT GRAND CHILD | 4 |
0.6%
|
|
| HOUSEBOY | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| INLAW | 2 |
0.3%
|
|
| NOT RECORDED | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OTHER NON RELATIONSHIP | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| OTHER RELATIVE | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| RELATION | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SISTER IN-LAW | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SPOUSE'S COUSIN | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SPOUSE'S EX-HUSBAND | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| SPOUSE'S SISTER-IN-LAW | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| STEPMOTHER | 11 |
1.6%
|
|
| UNCLE | 3 |
0.4%
|
|
| help | 1 |
0.1%
|
|
| other relation | 1 |
0.1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.