| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALL HOUSEHOLD JOIN WITH HER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| Back from journey | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| CAME TO HELP GRAND FATHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| COME TO STAY WITH FATHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| DEATH OF HIS FATHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| DEATH OF HUSBAND | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| DEATH OF PARENTS | 4 |
6.2%
|
|
| DOMESTIC HELP WORKER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| DOMESTIC HOUSE HELPER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| DUE TO MOTHER'S DEATH | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| FORGET TO BE ADDED TO HOUSEHOLD | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| GRAND CHILD | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| GRANDCHILD | 3 |
4.6%
|
|
| HOUSE HELP | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| HOUSE MAID | 3 |
4.6%
|
|
| LEARN TAILOR | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| LEFT OUT DURING THE WAVE 3 PP | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| LOST FATHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| MARRIAGE REUNION | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| NOT PRIVIDED BY THE INFORMANT LAST VISIT PP | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| OLD AGE | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| REJOIN THE FAMILY | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| RETURN FROM BROTHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| RETURN FROM LAGOS | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| RETURN FROM VISIT | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| RETURN TO JOIN PARENT | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| RETURNED FROM MATERNAL HOME | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| RETURNED FROM THE 2ND WIFE | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| SCHOOLING | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| SICK | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO ATTEND SCHOOL | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO BE CLOSE TO SCHOOL | 2 |
3.1%
|
|
| TO CARE FOR THE FAMILY | 15 |
23.1%
|
|
| TO CONTINUE TRADE | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO HELP GRANNY | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO JOIN GRANDMOTHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO LIVE WITH GRANDMOTHER | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO STAY WITH RELATIVE | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| TO STAY WITH GRANDPA | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| domestic help | 2 |
3.1%
|
|
| househelp | 1 |
1.5%
|
|
| move to stay with relatives | 1 |
1.5%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.