| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | skip | 1 |
0%
|
| 1 | Loss of crops / insufficient production | 660 |
9.4%
|
| 2 | Lack of jobs | 1231 |
17.5%
|
| 3 | Inability to work becuase of illness or injured | 160 |
2.3%
|
| 4 | Disabled, old age | 371 |
5.3%
|
| 5 | Lack of adequate land | 712 |
10.1%
|
| 6 | Lack of adequate capital | 674 |
9.6%
|
| 7 | Family too big | 468 |
6.7%
|
| 8 | Lack of adequate labour | 553 |
7.9%
|
| 9 | Over selling produce | 17 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Loss of livestock | 742 |
10.5%
|
| 11 | Others | 396 |
5.6%
|
| 99 | Dont know | 1052 |
14.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 145 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.