| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Access to Land | 9101 |
3.8%
|
| 2 | Ownership of Land | 9077 |
3.8%
|
| 3 | Soil Cultivation | 6805 |
2.8%
|
| 4 | Soil Fertility | 10873 |
4.5%
|
| 5 | Access to Improved Seed | 9787 |
4.1%
|
| 6 | Irrigation Facilities | 8686 |
3.6%
|
| 7 | Access to Chemical Inputs | 11976 |
5%
|
| 8 | Cost of Inputs | 7980 |
3.3%
|
| 9 | Extension Services | 12129 |
5.1%
|
| 10 | Access to Forest Resources | 6036 |
2.5%
|
| 11 | Hunting and Gathering | 4806 |
2%
|
| 12 | Access to Potable Water | 8569 |
3.6%
|
| 13 | Access to Credit | 12542 |
5.2%
|
| 14 | Harvesting | 8560 |
3.6%
|
| 15 | Threshing | 7803 |
3.3%
|
| 16 | Storage | 13050 |
5.4%
|
| 17 | Processing | 6803 |
2.8%
|
| 18 | Marketing Information | 13676 |
5.7%
|
| 19 | Transport Costs | 9751 |
4.1%
|
| 20 | Destruction by Animals | 11778 |
4.9%
|
| 21 | Stealing | 14089 |
5.9%
|
| 22 | Pest and Disease | 16475 |
6.9%
|
| 23 | Local Government Taxation | 8317 |
3.5%
|
| 24 | Access to Off Farm Income | 11147 |
4.6%
|
| 33 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 1908 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.