| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Land Clearing | 48346 |
3.6%
|
| 2 | Soil Preparation by Hand | 48362 |
3.6%
|
| 3 | Soil Preparation bu Oxen / Tractor | 48356 |
3.6%
|
| 4 | Planting | 48350 |
3.6%
|
| 5 | Weeding | 48348 |
3.6%
|
| 6 | Crop Protection | 48348 |
3.6%
|
| 7 | Harvesting | 48344 |
3.6%
|
| 8 | Crop Processing | 48345 |
3.6%
|
| 9 | Crop Marketing | 48344 |
3.6%
|
| 10 | Cattle Rearing | 48344 |
3.6%
|
| 11 | Cattle Herding | 48349 |
3.6%
|
| 12 | Cattle Marketing | 48348 |
3.6%
|
| 13 | Goat & Sheep Rearing | 48341 |
3.6%
|
| 14 | Goat & Sheep Herding | 48348 |
3.6%
|
| 15 | Goat & Sheep Marketing | 48345 |
3.6%
|
| 16 | Milking | 48354 |
3.6%
|
| 17 | Pig Rearing | 48342 |
3.6%
|
| 18 | Poultry Keeping | 48355 |
3.6%
|
| 19 | Collecting Water | 48335 |
3.6%
|
| 20 | Collecting Firewood | 48338 |
3.6%
|
| 21 | Pole Cutting | 48350 |
3.6%
|
| 22 | Timber Wood Cutting | 48341 |
3.6%
|
| 23 | Building / Maintaining Houses | 48342 |
3.6%
|
| 24 | Making Beer | 48334 |
3.6%
|
| 25 | Beekeeping | 48334 |
3.6%
|
| 26 | Fishing | 48336 |
3.6%
|
| 27 | Fish Farming | 48340 |
3.6%
|
| 28 | Off - farm Income Generation | 48304 |
3.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 37 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.