| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Farm land owned (hectare) | 100 |
1.8%
|
| 201 | Carabao | 171 |
3%
|
| 202 | Cattle | 57 |
1%
|
| 203 | Horse | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 301 | Farm house | 84 |
1.5%
|
| 302 | Warehouse / Storage | 23 |
0.4%
|
| 401 | Two-wheel tractor (Hand Tractor) | 52 |
0.9%
|
| 402 | Four-wheel tractor | 30 |
0.5%
|
| 403 | Water pump | 240 |
4.3%
|
| 404 | Farm vehicles | 128 |
2.3%
|
| 405 | Trailer | 24 |
0.4%
|
| 406 | Other Farm Machinery and Transport Facilities | 69 |
1.2%
|
| 501 | Plow (araro) | 252 |
4.5%
|
| 502 | Harrow (suyod) | 69 |
1.2%
|
| 503 | Shovel / Spade (pala) | 385 |
6.8%
|
| 504 | Hoe (asarol) | 101 |
1.8%
|
| 505 | Spading fork (tinidor) | 22 |
0.4%
|
| 506 | Post hole digger (panghukay) | 44 |
0.8%
|
| 507 | Yoke (singkaw) | 190 |
3.4%
|
| 508 | Rake (kalaykay) | 96 |
1.7%
|
| 509 | Seedling tray / Seedbox | 71 |
1.3%
|
| 510 | Hose | 401 |
7.1%
|
| 511 | Watering Can | 141 |
2.5%
|
| 512 | Water Sprinkler | 103 |
1.8%
|
| 513 | Sprayer (pambomba) | 468 |
8.3%
|
| 514 | Bolo (itak) | 348 |
6.2%
|
| 515 | Sickle / Scythe (karet) | 173 |
3.1%
|
| 516 | Pruning shears/scissors | 40 |
0.7%
|
| 517 | Cart / Sled (paragos) | 78 |
1.4%
|
| 518 | Pail (timba) | 345 |
6.1%
|
| 519 | Basket / Kaing | 99 |
1.8%
|
| 520 | Crate | 29 |
0.5%
|
| 521 | Drum | 365 |
6.5%
|
| 522 | Weighing Scale (timbangan) | 122 |
2.2%
|
| 523 | Wood stakes | 167 |
3%
|
| 524 | Plastic/Nylon Twine | 232 |
4.1%
|
| 525 | Sorting Table | 167 |
3%
|
| 526 | Other Farm Tools and Implements | 149 |
2.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.