| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Plowing of seedbed (man-animal) | 173 |
1.2%
|
| 102 | Plowing of seedbed (man-machine, 2-wheel) | 60 |
0.4%
|
| 103 | Seedbed preparation | 348 |
2.5%
|
| 104 | Sowing of seeds | 409 |
2.9%
|
| 105 | Fertilizer application (basal) | 293 |
2.1%
|
| 106 | Chemical application | 220 |
1.6%
|
| 107 | Mulching | 129 |
0.9%
|
| 108 | Seedling Preparation: Watering | 72 |
0.5%
|
| 109 | Seedling Preparation: Pulling of Seedlings for Planting | 127 |
0.9%
|
| 110 | Seedling Preparation: Rotavating (4-Wheel) | 1 |
0%
|
| 201 | Plowing (man-animal) | 249 |
1.8%
|
| 202 | Plowing (man-machine, 2-wheel) | 27 |
0.2%
|
| 203 | Plowing (man-machine, 4-wheel) | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 204 | Rotavating (man-machine, 2-wheel) | 22 |
0.2%
|
| 205 | Rotavating (man-machine, 4-wheel) | 116 |
0.8%
|
| 206 | Harrowing (man-animal) | 212 |
1.5%
|
| 207 | Harrowing (man-machine, 2-wheel) | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 208 | Harrowing (man-machine, 4-wheel) | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 209 | Furrowing (man-animal) | 258 |
1.8%
|
| 210 | Furrowing (man-machine, 2-wheel) | 31 |
0.2%
|
| 211 | Furrowing (man-machine, 4-wheel) | 6 |
0%
|
| 212 | Liming / Application of soil ameliorants | 72 |
0.5%
|
| 213 | Fertilizer Application (basal) | 286 |
2%
|
| 300 | Hauling of planting materials | 312 |
2.2%
|
| 400 | Planting / Transplanting | 421 |
3%
|
| 500 | Replanting | 255 |
1.8%
|
| 601 | Trellising / Staking / Tying | 299 |
2.1%
|
| 602 | Fertilizer application (side dressing) | 385 |
2.7%
|
| 603 | Fertilizer application (top dressing) | 369 |
2.6%
|
| 604 | Weeding (man) | 296 |
2.1%
|
| 605 | Chemical application/Spraying | 398 |
2.8%
|
| 606 | Off-barring | 187 |
1.3%
|
| 607 | Hilling-up | 412 |
2.9%
|
| 608 | Watering | 349 |
2.5%
|
| 609 | Mulching | 50 |
0.4%
|
| 610 | Pruning/Thinning | 53 |
0.4%
|
| 611 | Farm monitoring | 382 |
2.7%
|
| 801 | 1st Harvest | 403 |
2.8%
|
| 802 | 2nd Harvest | 399 |
2.8%
|
| 803 | 3rd Harvest | 393 |
2.8%
|
| 804 | 4th Harvest | 372 |
2.6%
|
| 805 | 5th Harvest | 328 |
2.3%
|
| 806 | 6th Harvest | 212 |
1.5%
|
| 807 | 7th Harvest | 146 |
1%
|
| 808 | 8th Harvest | 108 |
0.8%
|
| 809 | 9th Harvest | 65 |
0.5%
|
| 810 | 10th Harvest | 52 |
0.4%
|
| 811 | 11th Harvest | 21 |
0.1%
|
| 812 | 12th Harvest | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 813 | 13th Harvest | 1 |
0%
|
| 814 | 14th Harvest | 1 |
0%
|
| 901 | 1st Hauling of produce | 311 |
2.2%
|
| 902 | 2nd Hauling of produce | 308 |
2.2%
|
| 903 | 3rd Hauling of produce | 304 |
2.1%
|
| 904 | 4th Hauling of produce | 290 |
2%
|
| 905 | 5th Hauling of produce | 257 |
1.8%
|
| 906 | 6th Hauling of produce | 157 |
1.1%
|
| 907 | 7th Hauling of produce | 103 |
0.7%
|
| 908 | 8th Hauling of produce | 74 |
0.5%
|
| 909 | 9th Hauling of produce | 39 |
0.3%
|
| 910 | 10th Hauling of produce | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 911 | 11th Hauling of produce | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 912 | 12th Hauling of produce | 5 |
0%
|
| 1001 | 1st Sorting | 263 |
1.9%
|
| 1002 | 2nd Sorting | 261 |
1.8%
|
| 1003 | 3rd Sorting | 261 |
1.8%
|
| 1004 | 4th Sorting | 252 |
1.8%
|
| 1005 | 5th Sorting | 231 |
1.6%
|
| 1006 | 6th Sorting | 144 |
1%
|
| 1007 | 7th Sorting | 96 |
0.7%
|
| 1008 | 8th Sorting | 70 |
0.5%
|
| 1009 | 9th Sorting | 37 |
0.3%
|
| 1010 | 10th Sorting | 31 |
0.2%
|
| 1011 | 11th Sorting | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 1012 | 12th Sorting | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 1100 | Contract Labor | 755 |
5.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.