| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARLEY | 15 |
2.5%
|
| 2 | MAIZE | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 3 | MILLET | 14 |
2.3%
|
| 4 | OATS | 15 |
2.5%
|
| 5 | RICE | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | SORGHUM | 14 |
2.3%
|
| 7 | TEFF | 13 |
2.1%
|
| 8 | WHEAT | 15 |
2.5%
|
| 9 | ROMAN | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | CASSAVA | 4 |
0.7%
|
| 11 | CHICK PEAS | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 12 | HARICOT BEANS | 14 |
2.3%
|
| 13 | HORSE BEANS | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 14 | LENTILS | 14 |
2.3%
|
| 15 | FIELD PEAS | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 16 | VETCH | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 17 | GIBTO | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 18 | SOYA BEANS | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 19 | CACTUS | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 20 | FENNEL | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 21 | CASTOR BEANS | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | COTTON SEED | 0 |
0%
|
| 23 | LINESEED | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 24 | GROUND NUTS | 14 |
2.3%
|
| 25 | NUEG | 17 |
2.8%
|
| 26 | RAPE SEED | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 27 | SESAME | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 28 | SUNFLOWER | 14 |
2.3%
|
| 29 | MEGO | 0 |
0%
|
| 30 | SAVORY | 0 |
0%
|
| 31 | BLACK CUMIN | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 32 | BLACK PEPPER | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 33 | CARDAMON | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 34 | CHILIES | 0 |
0%
|
| 35 | CINNAMON | 0 |
0%
|
| 36 | FENUGREEK | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 37 | GINGER | 5 |
0.8%
|
| 38 | RED PEPPER | 12 |
2%
|
| 39 | TUMERIC | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 40 | WHITE LUMIN | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 41 | APPLES | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 42 | BANANAS | 12 |
2%
|
| 43 | GRAPES | 0 |
0%
|
| 44 | LEMONS | 8 |
1.3%
|
| 45 | MANDARINS | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 46 | MANGOS | 12 |
2%
|
| 47 | ORANGES | 10 |
1.6%
|
| 48 | PAPAYA | 7 |
1.1%
|
| 49 | PINAPPLES | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 50 | CITRON | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 51 | BEER ROOT | 4 |
0.7%
|
| 52 | CABBAGE | 3 |
0.5%
|
| 53 | CARROT | 3 |
0.5%
|
| 54 | CAULIFLOWER | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 55 | GARLIC | 10 |
1.6%
|
| 56 | KALE | 6 |
1%
|
| 57 | LETTUCE | 0 |
0%
|
| 58 | ONION | 11 |
1.8%
|
| 59 | GREEN PEPPER | 19 |
3.1%
|
| 60 | POTATOES | 13 |
2.1%
|
| 61 | PUMPKINS | 3 |
0.5%
|
| 62 | SWEET POTATO | 9 |
1.5%
|
| 63 | TOMATOES | 8 |
1.3%
|
| 64 | GODERE | 9 |
1.5%
|
| 65 | GUAVA | 6 |
1%
|
| 66 | PEACH | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 67 | MUSTARD | 0 |
0%
|
| 68 | FETO | 0 |
0%
|
| 69 | SPINACH | 3 |
0.5%
|
| 70 | GREEN BEANS | 0 |
0%
|
| 71 | CHAT | 10 |
1.6%
|
| 72 | COFFEE | 16 |
2.6%
|
| 73 | COTTON | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 74 | ENSET | 8 |
1.3%
|
| 75 | GESHO | 11 |
1.8%
|
| 76 | SUGAR CANE | 4 |
0.7%
|
| 77 | TEA | 0 |
0%
|
| 78 | TOBACCO | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 79 | CORIANDER | 11 |
1.8%
|
| 80 | SACRED BASIL | 0 |
0%
|
| 81 | RUE | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 82 | GISHITA | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 83 | WATERMELON | 0 |
0%
|
| 84 | AVOCADOS | 11 |
1.8%
|
| 85 | GRAZING LAND | 0 |
0%
|
| 86 | TEMPORARY GR | 0 |
0%
|
| 89 | Forest land/ eucalyptus tree | 0 |
0%
|
| 95 | Boye/yam | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 97 | PIJAPIN | 0 |
0%
|
| 98 | OTHER ROOT C | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 99 | OTHER LAND | 0 |
0%
|
| 100 | NL20F | 0 |
0%
|
| 101 | WECHINO | 0 |
0%
|
| 103 | WEPAL | 0 |
0%
|
| 104 | KEENKECH | 0 |
0%
|
| 106 | DATES | 0 |
0%
|
| 107 | ACHINO | 0 |
0%
|
| 108 | AMBOSHIKA | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 109 | SISAL | 0 |
0%
|
| 110 | GIRAMTA | 0 |
0%
|
| 111 | COMTATIE | 0 |
0%
|
| 112 | KAZMIR | 0 |
0%
|
| 113 | STRAWBERRY | 0 |
0%
|
| 114 | SHIFERAW | 0 |
0%
|
| 115 | OTHER FRUITS | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 116 | TIMIZ KIMEM | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 117 | OTHER SPICES | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 118 | OTHER PULSES | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 119 | OTHER OIL SEED | 1 |
0.2%
|
| 120 | OTHER CEREAL | 2 |
0.3%
|
| 121 | OTHER CASE CROPS | 0 |
0%
|
| 122 | OTHERS | 0 |
0%
|
| 123 | OTHER VEGETABLE | 2 |
0.3%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.