| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Junju/dampa | 49 |
1.2%
|
| 102 | Tsamiya | 92 |
2.3%
|
| 103 | Garin arawa | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 104 | Dangarso | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 105 | Dagere | 107 |
2.7%
|
| 106 | Ujariyo | 71 |
1.8%
|
| 107 | Group 5 - guddare | 30 |
0.8%
|
| 108 | Group 5 - asarara | 37 |
0.9%
|
| 109 | Group 5 - tungar lande | 20 |
0.5%
|
| 110 | Group 6 - sargagi | 31 |
0.8%
|
| 111 | Group 6 - fandoga | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 113 | Balesa | 26 |
0.7%
|
| 114 | Group 6 - ujariyo karama | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 115 | Unguwar kwaire | 22 |
0.6%
|
| 117 | Hircinga | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 118 | Janzomo | 46 |
1.2%
|
| 119 | Lagga | 106 |
2.7%
|
| 120 | Bamirunji | 52 |
1.3%
|
| 121 | Bamimairuwa | 66 |
1.7%
|
| 123 | Randali | 88 |
2.2%
|
| 125 | Gazon fulani | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 126 | Gazon zabarmawa | 17 |
0.4%
|
| 128 | Kawara | 24 |
0.6%
|
| 129 | Group 4 - unguwar nahuda | 27 |
0.7%
|
| 130 | Dadigoma | 0 |
0%
|
| 131 | Group 4 - unguwar nainu | 18 |
0.5%
|
| 132 | Group 4 - illelar mumini | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 133 | Group 3 - yamama | 48 |
1.2%
|
| 134 | Group 3 - y/ketare | 18 |
0.5%
|
| 135 | Harasawa | 37 |
0.9%
|
| 136 | Takatsaba | 0 |
0%
|
| 137 | Shagari | 0 |
0%
|
| 138 | Wasada | 0 |
0%
|
| 139 | Huda | 48 |
1.2%
|
| 140 | Matankari | 107 |
2.7%
|
| 141 | Nufawa | 66 |
1.7%
|
| 142 | Mahuta/banizumbu | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 143 | Unguwar narba | 28 |
0.7%
|
| 144 | Bakan yadiya | 34 |
0.9%
|
| 145 | Sabongarin nufawa | 0 |
0%
|
| 146 | Makera | 0 |
0%
|
| 147 | Maurida | 116 |
2.9%
|
| 148 | Unguwar mijin nana | 70 |
1.8%
|
| 149 | Bungajawo | 62 |
1.6%
|
| 150 | Gargariyo | 45 |
1.1%
|
| 151 | Babban dutsi | 40 |
1%
|
| 152 | Tungarburji | 0 |
0%
|
| 153 | Gwambara | 34 |
0.9%
|
| 154 | Unguwar dogo | 27 |
0.7%
|
| 155 | Danyeku | 19 |
0.5%
|
| 156 | Tungar fulani | 14 |
0.4%
|
| 157 | Sabon gari | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 158 | Unguwar tudu | 38 |
1%
|
| 159 | Unguwar mai-arewa | 20 |
0.5%
|
| 201 | Kanya | 54 |
1.4%
|
| 202 | Group 1 - gwazawa | 62 |
1.6%
|
| 203 | Gora | 17 |
0.4%
|
| 204 | Rafingora | 0 |
0%
|
| 205 | Kango | 26 |
0.7%
|
| 207 | Udeci | 30 |
0.8%
|
| 208 | Mai-inuwa | 80 |
2%
|
| 209 | Magaba | 19 |
0.5%
|
| 210 | Udoba/mesa/gamji | 42 |
1.1%
|
| 211 | Zuttu | 55 |
1.4%
|
| 212 | Rade | 33 |
0.8%
|
| 213 | Rambo | 56 |
1.4%
|
| 214 | Koro | 24 |
0.6%
|
| 215 | Ikara | 18 |
0.5%
|
| 216 | Chediya/kimpi | 21 |
0.5%
|
| 217 | Matseri | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 218 | Kundumku | 16 |
0.4%
|
| 219 | Sabonlayi/tudunwada | 24 |
0.6%
|
| 220 | Sakawa | 13 |
0.3%
|
| 221 | Group 1 - gwammawa | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 222 | Group 2 - waje | 36 |
0.9%
|
| 223 | Chonoko | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 224 | Zuttun makaranta | 71 |
1.8%
|
| 226 | Unashi | 112 |
2.8%
|
| 227 | Yar-ali | 36 |
0.9%
|
| 229 | Dokar kwaya | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 230 | Wadoko | 62 |
1.6%
|
| 231 | Yarbuga | 19 |
0.5%
|
| 233 | Wawisa (i, ii & iii)/t/wawai | 27 |
0.7%
|
| 234 | Group 2 - udungucho | 40 |
1%
|
| 235 | Gayale | 38 |
1%
|
| 237 | Kyabu (marafa) | 60 |
1.5%
|
| 238 | Haji | 35 |
0.9%
|
| 242 | Chikanwa | 0 |
0%
|
| 243 | Tungar warri | 12 |
0.3%
|
| 244 | Maga | 144 |
3.6%
|
| 245 | Koliko | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 246 | Tungar bizo | 16 |
0.4%
|
| 247 | T/wazga | 24 |
0.6%
|
| 249 | Luggu | 0 |
0%
|
| 250 | Tashar icce | 44 |
1.1%
|
| 251 | Kamfani | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 252 | Kumahe | 30 |
0.8%
|
| 254 | Sami-boka | 0 |
0%
|
| 255 | Kuntumo | 11 |
0.3%
|
| 256 | Rumna | 36 |
0.9%
|
| 257 | Madattai | 31 |
0.8%
|
| 258 | Seme/digoga | 80 |
2%
|
| 259 | Sarkin-kudu | 28 |
0.7%
|
| 260 | Tafki | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 261 | Danko | 72 |
1.8%
|
| 262 | Rafin gora (ii) | 0 |
0%
|
| 263 | Ilbu | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 264 | Masama | 29 |
0.7%
|
| 265 | Gonfi | 45 |
1.1%
|
| 266 | Yelmo | 63 |
1.6%
|
| 267 | Shindi | 66 |
1.7%
|
| 269 | Kyale | 43 |
1.1%
|
| 270 | Uhu | 44 |
1.1%
|
| 271 | Babi/batutu | 44 |
1.1%
|
| 272 | Ingarje | 16 |
0.4%
|
| 273 | Bela | 38 |
1%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.