| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipe borne water treated | 43 |
1.1%
|
| 2 | Pipe borne water untreated | 64 |
1.6%
|
| 3 | Bore hole/hand pump | 683 |
17.2%
|
| 4 | Well/spring protected | 810 |
20.4%
|
| 5 | Well/spring unprotected | 1916 |
48.3%
|
| 6 | River/spring | 267 |
6.7%
|
| 7 | Lake/reservoir | 31 |
0.8%
|
| 8 | Rain water | 121 |
3.1%
|
| 9 | Tanker/truck/vendor | 14 |
0.4%
|
| 10 | Sachet water | 0 |
0%
|
| 11 | Bottle water | 0 |
0%
|
| 12 | Other (specify) | 17 |
0.4%
|
| Sysmiss | 10 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.