| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 00 - preschool | 123 |
4.2%
|
| 1 | 01 - grd 1 | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 2 | 02 - grd 2 | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | 03 - grd 3 | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | 04 - grd 4 | 7 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | 05 - grd 5 | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 6 | 06 - grd 6 | 76 |
2.6%
|
| 7 | 07 - grd 7 | 30 |
1%
|
| 8 | 08 - grd 8 | 19 |
0.7%
|
| 9 | 09 - grd 9 | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | 10 - grd 10 | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 11 | 11 - grd 11 | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 12 | 12 - grd 12 | 308 |
10.5%
|
| 13 | 13 - incomplete higher (not university) | 132 |
4.5%
|
| 14 | 14 - complete higher (not university) | 205 |
7%
|
| 15 | 15 - incomplete university | 99 |
3.4%
|
| 16 | 16 - complete university | 973 |
33.3%
|
| 17 | 17 - adult literacy programme | 90 |
3.1%
|
| 18 | 18 - other literacy programme | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | 19 - tvet level 1 | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | 20 - tvet level 2 | 1 |
0%
|
| 21 | 21 - tvet level 3 | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 22 | 22 - church/ mosque school | 488 |
16.7%
|
| 23 | 23 - never enrolled | 282 |
9.7%
|
| 24 | 24 - dropped out without completing grade 1 | 1 |
0%
|
| 25 | 25 - alternative basic education level 1 | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 26 | 26 - alternative basic education level 2 | 0 |
0%
|
| 27 | 27 - alternative basic education level 3 | 0 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 1055 |
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.