| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arabic school | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Busy with house duties | 11 |
24.4%
|
|
| Busy with house work | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Busy with household duties | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Didn't go to school | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| HELPING HER MOTHER | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Help to look after the children | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Helping with house cores | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| House duties | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Hunting | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| Kasuwanci | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Newly married | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| No education | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| No formal education | 3 |
6.7%
|
|
| None | 3 |
6.7%
|
|
| Not employed | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| Nothing | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| Toni kwauranda | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Too young | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| Too young to work | 1 |
2.2%
|
|
| Travelled | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| Travelling | 2 |
4.4%
|
|
| Visiting family members | 1 |
2.2%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.