| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Application of fertilizer | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Applying fertilizer | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Bringing fertiliser | 4 |
2.6%
|
|
| Building | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Butcher | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Buying and selling | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Clearing | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Clearing of farm | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Clearing of farmland | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| Clearing, planting | 4 |
2.6%
|
|
| Cultivating Land | 3 |
2%
|
|
| Domestic work | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Driving | 3 |
2%
|
|
| FARM CLEARING | 4 |
2.6%
|
|
| FARM PREPARATION | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| FISH SELLER | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Farm Clearing | 7 |
4.6%
|
|
| Farm Work | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Farm clearing | 16 |
10.5%
|
|
| Farm preparation | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Farm work | 4 |
2.6%
|
|
| Farming | 15 |
9.8%
|
|
| Farming clearing | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| HOUSEHOLD CHORES | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Havesting | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Land clearing | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| Land preparation | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Maize | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Making Ridges | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Making of ridges | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| Manuaring the farm | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Manuaring the plot | 4 |
2.6%
|
|
| Manuring the plot | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| Milet | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Millet | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| None | 12 |
7.8%
|
|
| Nonoe | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| OKADA | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Petty trade | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Planting | 9 |
5.9%
|
|
| Planting and Making Ridges | 3 |
2%
|
|
| Planting and irrigation | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Planting of rice | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Planting of seeds | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Rearing of animal | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Rearing of livestock | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Rice | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| SEED | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| SEED PLANTING | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Selling of cooked rice | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Shoe Maker | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Shoe maker | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Tailoring | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Trader | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Watering of farm | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Watering of rice plant | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| Weeding | 4 |
2.6%
|
|
| cultivating | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| farming | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| fertilizing | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| land preparation and weeding | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| no | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| none | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| planting | 2 |
1.3%
|
|
| planting and Making Ridges | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| planting of crop | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| watering crops | 1 |
0.7%
|
|
| watering of farm land | 1 |
0.7%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.