| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achaba | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Applications of fertilizer | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Bringing fertiliser | 2 |
3.2%
|
|
| Clearing | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Clearing of farm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Clearing of farmland | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Clearing, planting | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Cultivating Land | 3 |
4.8%
|
|
| Cutting grassess | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| FARM CLEARING | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| FARM PREPARATION | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Farm Clearing | 2 |
3.2%
|
|
| Farm Wedding | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Farm clearing | 10 |
16.1%
|
|
| Farm clearing and planting | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Farm work | 2 |
3.2%
|
|
| Farming | 7 |
11.3%
|
|
| Getting local herbs from the bush | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Hand neathed hand fans | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Land preparation | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Maize | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Making of ridges | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Manuaring the farm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Motorcycle driver | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| None | 5 |
8.1%
|
|
| Planting | 3 |
4.8%
|
|
| Planting and Making Ridges | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Planting seed | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Rice | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| SEED PLANTING | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Shoemaker | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Watering of farm | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| Weeding | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| cultivating | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| none | 1 |
1.6%
|
|
| planting and Making Ridges | 1 |
1.6%
|
The designations employed and the presentation of material in this information product do not imply the expression of any opinion whatsoever on the part of the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations (FAO) concerning the legal or development status of any country, territory, city or area or of its authorities, or concerning the delimitation of its frontiers or boundaries.