| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cooperative society | 1 |
1%
|
| 2 | Savings association | 1 |
1%
|
| 3 | Micro finance | 0 |
0%
|
| 4 | Bank | 2 |
1.9%
|
| 5 | Informal groups; adashi/esusu/ajo | 1 |
1%
|
| 6 | Friends & relatives | 98 |
93.3%
|
| 7 | Money lenders | 2 |
1.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 3871 |